CCPA

designthis! is complying with the CCPA and considering its underlying principles in how we think about customer trust and data privacy as a core pillar of our business. We are providing this CCPA-specific privacy notice to supplement the information and disclosures already contained in our Privacy Policy. This notice applies to individuals residing in California from whom we collect Personal Information.

The TLDR for California residents is:

We do not sell your Personal Information.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights.

Right to Know and Access
You may submit a verifiable request for information regarding the: (1) categories of Personal Information collected or disclosed by us; (2) purposes for which categories of Personal Information are collected by us; (3) categories of sources from which we collect Personal Information; and (4) specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you during the past twelve months.

Right to Delete
Subject to certain exceptions, you have the option to delete Personal Information about you that we have collected from you.

Verification
Requests for access to or deletion of Personal Information are subject to our ability to reasonably verify your identity in light of the information requested and pursuant to relevant CCPA requirements, limitations, and regulations.

Right to Equal Service and Price
You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your CCPA privacy rights, subject to certain limitations.

Lets Be Clear
We do not rent, sell, or share your Personal Information with nonaffiliated companies for their direct marketing purposes.

Submit Requests
To exercise your rights under the CCPA, you or an authorize agent can make a request on your behalf at privacy@designthis.com.